Dainty Dancer

Date of Birth:
2/4/2016
Description:
White with brown patches.
Nickname:
Speedy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
James & Pia Eyman
Breeder:
James & Pia Eyman
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
16/1
Reg #1:
CI305732
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Colorful heifer with great genetics. Speedy runs like a deer and is very playful. 46.875" at 21 months projecting well into mid 70"s. AI'd to Clear Win. See her at the Millennium Futurity May 11-12, 2018
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base11.000011/14/2017  
Tip to Tip46.875011/14/2017Projecting to 76.03" 
Total Horn49.750011/14/2017  
Base9.750005/22/2017  
Tip to Tip37.125005/22/2017  
Total Horn39.375005/22/2017