Timon

Date of Birth:
4/27/2009
Description:
White with black dapple spots
Nickname:
Timmy
Sex:
Steer
Owner Name:
JAMES & PIA EYMAN
Breeder:
LEE & GAY GADDIS
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
903
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Fantastic steer! Timon has Coach, Phenomenon, GF Gunman and YO stacked into his pedigree. He is a very gentle, eat-from-your hand steer with great conformation and very classic, curvy and growing horns, now over 8 feet TTT! He makes a great pasture friend!
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base13.125011/14/2017  
Tip to Tip96.875011/14/2017  
Total Horn113.375011/14/2017  
Base14.125005/22/2017  
Tip to Tip95.125005/22/2017  
Total Horn112.125005/22/2017  
Tip to Tip93.875009/28/2016  
Total Horn106.750009/28/2016  
Base13.500012/01/2014  
Tip to Tip88.250012/01/2014  
Total Horn102.500012/01/2014  
Base13.375007/10/2014  
Tip to Tip84.875007/10/2014  
Total Horn98.500007/10/2014  
Base13.250012/28/2013  
Tip to Tip82.125012/28/2013  
Total Horn96.250012/28/2013  
Base12.500001/08/2013  
Tip to Tip73.000001/08/2013  
Total Horn85.375001/08/2013  
Unregistered steer. Timon has Coach, Phenomenon, GF Gunman and YO stacked into his pedigree. He is a very gentle, eat-from-your hand steer with great conformation and very classic, curvy and growing horns, now over 8 feet TTT! He makes  a great pasture friend!