DONNA 2H-904

Date of Birth:
2/20/2009
Description:
White with some blue spots
Nickname:
Ma-Donna
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
JAMES & PIA EYMAN
Breeder:
LEE & GAY GADDIS
Notes:
A beauty gaining blue spotting and front socks as she matures. Her horns now over 73" TTT are showing good lateral development with nice thick base growth. She is well surpassing her dam, Remarkable Babe. She is gentle and approachable and loves a good occasional head and ear scratching. Probably "free martin", she is destined to be the perfect pasture pet.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
904
Reg #1:
C258676
Reg #2:
266487
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Looking for Near-80's" TTT, gentle pasture pet? She is gentle and approachable and loves a good occasional head and ear scratching. Call or e-mail for more info/availability/pricing for this beauty.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBobcat Logic05/15/2014  Will be palpated in November.
      
      

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/10/2015Palpation Open  
      
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base13.250011/14/2017  
Tip to Tip78.000011/14/2017Projecting 79.56 
Total Horn93.750011/14/2017  
Base13.000005/22/2017  
Tip to Tip73.000005/22/2017  
Total Horn99.875005/22/2017  
Base13.250011/10/2015  
Tip to Tip70.250011/10/2015  
Total Horn91.375011/10/2015  
Base12.875007/10/2014  
Tip to Tip67.125007/10/2014  
Total Horn86.875007/10/2014  
Base13.062501/08/2013  
Tip to Tip62.125001/08/2013  
Total Horn83.375001/08/2013  
Base12.750006/19/2012  
Tip to Tip59.625006/19/2012  
Total Horn75.000006/19/2012  
Base12.250011/15/2011  
Tip to Tip55.500011/15/2011  
Total Horn71.750011/15/2011  
Base12.375005/24/2011  
Tip to Tip51.000005/24/2011  
Total Horn62.250005/24/2011  
Base10.875012/10/2010  
Tip to Tip45.750012/10/2010  
Total Horn50.000012/10/2010  
Base11.375010/06/2010  
Tip to Tip41.875010/06/2010  
Base9.875005/25/2010  
Tip to Tip35.125005/25/2010  
Tip to Tip23.250012/15/2009  
A beauty gaining blue spotting and front socks as she matures. Her horns now over 78" TTT are showing good lateral development with nice thick base growth. She is well surpassing her dam, Remarkable Babe. She is gentle and approachable and loves a good occasional head and ear scratching. Probably "free martin", she is destined to be the perfect pasture pet.