Rutledge Remarkable Babe

Date of Birth:
7/22/2006
Description:
White with black spotting
Nickname:
Uni Mom, Babe
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
JAMES & PIA EYMAN
Breeder:
LEE & GAY GADDIS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
604
Reg #1:
CA246719
Reg #2:
266484
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Babe is gentle and approachable. She has classic longhorn proportions with Heavy Hitter heritage; deep bodied with great horn shape and conformation. Outstanding calving and milker. Excellent potential as either recip cow or calving full bodied marketable beef cattle. Call or email for attractive pricing
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBobcat Logic12/01/201405/15/2015 Successfully bred: heifer calf 2/4/16 (Dainty Dancer)
Natural ServiceBobcat Logic05/15/201409/01/2014 Virgin, young bull. Successful insemination.
Natural ServiceMohada EOT 36/606/01/201009/15/2010 Bred at Double Heart. Successful (B-Uni)
Natural ServiceTexas Coach 2H02/01/200805/30/2008 Successfully bred. Heifer (Donna) at side when purchased.
      
      
      

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/10/2015Palpation6.0000Pregnant02/10/2016 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base10.625011/14/2017  
Tip to Tip67.125011/14/2017  
Total Horn84.875011/14/2017  
Base11.125011/10/2015  
Tip to Tip65.125011/10/2015  
Total Horn81.750011/10/2015  
Base10.250001/08/2013  
Tip to Tip61.250001/08/2013  
Total Horn76.375001/08/2013  
Base11.000006/19/2012Bad base measurement? 
Tip to Tip59.750006/19/2012  
Total Horn75.375006/19/2012  
Base10.125011/15/2011Bad base measurement? 
Tip to Tip58.500011/15/2011  
Total Horn73.750011/15/2011  
Base10.250005/24/2011  
Tip to Tip57.500005/24/2011  
Total Horn71.000005/24/2011  
Base10.250012/10/2010  
Tip to Tip56.750012/10/2010  
Total Horn67.500012/10/2010  
Base10.250010/06/2010  
Tip to Tip56.187510/06/2010  
Total Horn69.000010/06/2010  
Base8.750005/25/2010  
Tip to Tip54.500005/25/2010  
Total Horn66.000005/25/2010  
Tip to Tip53.000012/15/2009  
  • B-UNI BABE EBL
    • B-UNI BABE EBL
    • DOB: 6/1/2011
    • MOJADA EOT 36/6 x Rutledge Remarkable Babe
  • Dainty Dancer
    • Dainty Dancer
    • DOB: 2/4/2016
    • Bobcat Logic x Rutledge Remarkable Babe
  • DONNA 2H-904
    • DONNA 2H-904
    • DOB: 2/20/2009
    • TEXAS COACH 2H x Rutledge Remarkable Babe
Lost her calf partially through her early 2015 pregnancy. Successfully calved early 2016.