Tari's Liebling 366

Date of Birth:
9/13/2010
Description:
Red with white
Nickname:
Tar Tar
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Jim & Pia Eyman
Breeder:
John & Ursula Allen
Notes:
Petite red and white cow loaded with genetics out of Jamakizm and Phenomenal Tari.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
366/0
Reg #1:
CT1272398*
Reg #2:
267047
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBobcat Logic08/01/201511/01/2015 Successfully bred. (Bull calf 16/3)
Natural ServiceBobcat Logic09/01/201411/01/2014 Successfully bred (Bull calf 15/4)

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/05/2015Palpation4.0000Pregnant04/05/2016 
12/01/2014Palpation6.0000Pregnant06/01/2016 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base10.625005/22/2017  
Tip to Tip71.625005/22/2017  
Total Horn86.125005/22/2017  
Base11.000011/05/2015  
Tip to Tip64.250011/05/2015  
Total Horn78.625011/05/2015  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login